202102 FVSU Dynamic Schedule


(Current or next future term is the default)

Search for Title:  
Search for Subject:  
Search for Instructor:  
Search for Campus:  
Search for Attribute:  

P-of-T SUBJ NUMB SECT CRN TITLE NOTES HRS ENRLD MAXENRL TIMES DAYS LOCATION INSTRUCTOR CAMPUS
Spring 2021 (202102)
Full Term - SESSION A
Starts: January 25, 2021 --- Ends: May 13, 2021
1 ACCT 2101 01 47527 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING I 3 14 30 05:30-08:15 M 0218 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Ivory, Regina Main Campus
1 ACCT 2102 01 47475 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 3 10 30 12:30-01:45 T R 0219 BYWATERS ACADEMIC McBride, Bridgett Main Campus
1 ACCT 2102 W1 49316 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 3 12 30 Ivory, Regina On-Line
1 ACCT 3113 01 47259 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 3 7 30 03:30-04:45 T R 0123 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Ivory, Regina Main Campus
1 ACCT 3133 01 49318 INDIVIDUAL INCOME TAX 3 8 25 09:30-10:45 T R 0107 BYWATERS ACADEMIC McBride, Bridgett Main Campus
1 ACCT 4143 01 48799 AUDITING 3 5 30 02:00-03:15 T R 0107 BYWATERS ACADEMIC McBride, Bridgett Main Campus
1 ACCT 4163 01 48302 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS 3 4 25 02:00-02:50 M W F 0110 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Ivory, Regina Main Campus
1 AENT 2812 WH 47332 FARM POWER AND MACHINERY TECH 2 4 20 04:00-05:50 W 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Borne, Curtis Main Campus
1 AENT 2812L 51 47429 FARM POWER & MACHINERY LAB 0 4 20 03:30-05:45 T 0128 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Borne, Curtis Main Campus
1 AENT 3803 W1 48393 BUILDINGS & RELATED STRUCTURES 3 3 25 Borne, Curtis On-Line
1 AENT 3803L 51 48394 BUILDNG & RELATED STRUCT LAB 0 2 25 03:30-05:45 R 0128 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Borne, Curtis Main Campus
1 AENT 3832 WH1 49188 INSTRUMENTATION 2 2 25 09:30-10:45 T R 0102 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Williams, Archie Main Campus
1 AENT 3832L 51 49036 INSTRUMENTATION LAB - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
0 2 25 07:00-08:50 M 0116 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Williams, Archie Main Campus
1 AENT 3853 WH 49033 POWER FOR AGRICULTURE 3 4 20 09:00-09:50 M W 0102 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Williams, Archie Main Campus
1 AENT 3853L 51 49034 POWER FOR AGRIC-LAB 0 4 20 07:00-08:50 R 0120 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Williams, Archie Main Campus
1 AENT 4813 01 47928 SOIL,WATER,&NATURAL RESOURCE 3 2 20 01:00-01:50 M W 0125 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Ogden, Cedric Main Campus
1 AENT 4813L 51 47812 SOIL,WATER,&NATURAL RES. LAB 0 2 20 02:00-03:50 F 0125 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Ogden, Cedric Main Campus
1 AENT 4903 W1 49037 SPEC TOPICS & PROJ IN AENT 6 1 25 Williams, Archie On-Line
1 AENT 4903L 51 49041 SPEC TOPICS & PROJ IN AENT 0 1 25 07:00-08:50 W 0128 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Williams, Archie Main Campus
1 AGEC 3813 01 47632 AGRICULTURAL FINANCE & RECORDS 3 0 30 06:00-07:15 T R 0201 TABOR AGR ACAD Pattanaik, Nalini Main Campus
1 AGEC 4823 01 47331 MARKETING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCT 3 3 30 09:30-10:45 T R 0201 TABOR AGR ACAD Liu, Xuanli Main Campus
1 AGEC 4833 01 47524 AGRICULTURAL POLICIES 3 1 30 09:00-09:50 M W F 0201 TABOR AGR ACAD Ibrahim, Mohammed Main Campus
1 AGEC 4843 01 47605 PRODUCTION ECONOMICS 3 2 30 08:00-09:15 T R 0201 TABOR AGR ACAD Liu, Xuanli Main Campus
1 AGEC 4853 1 49266 NAT. RESOURCES ECON. 3 1 30 11:00-11:50 M W F 0201 TABOR AGR ACAD Ibrahim, Mohammed Main Campus
1 AGEC 4864 1 49287 SPEC PROB IN AGRI ECONOMIC 3 0 5 10:00-10:50 M W F Ibrahim, Mohammed Main Campus
1 AGED 2821 01 47356 YOUTH LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT 1 32 40 04:00-04:50 M 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Borne, Curtis Main Campus
1 AGED 3843 01 48392 FORESTRY FOR TEACHERS 3 1 10 08:00-10:50 M 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Borne, Curtis Main Campus
1 AGRI 1801 W1 48994 AGRICULTURAL ORIENTATION - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 3 5 Borne, Curtis On-Line
1 AGRI 1803 01 49222 HORSE RIDE II 1 3 20 11:00-11:50 T 0203 TABOR AGR ACAD Borne, Curtis Main Campus
1 ANSC 1811 01 47368 INTRO TO ANIMAL AGRICULTURE 1 30 50 01:00-01:50 R 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Terrill, Thomas Main Campus
1 ANSC 2803 01 47369 GENERAL ANIMAL SCIENCE 3 60 60 12:00-12:50 M W 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Whitley, Niki Main Campus
1 ANSC 2803L 51 47370 GEN ANIMAL SCI LAB 0 53 60 01:00-02:50 T 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Whitley, Niki Main Campus
1 ANSC 3813 01 47525 MEAT SCIENCE 3 20 20 10:00-10:50 M W 0114 TABOR AGR ACAD Lee, Jung Main Campus
1 ANSC 3813L 51 47526 PRIN OF MEAT SCI LAB 0 19 20 09:00-10:50 R 0101 MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Lee, Jung Main Campus
1 ANSC 3813L 52 49387 PRIN OF MEAT SCI LAB 0 0 1 10:00-11:15 S Main Campus
1 ANSC 3823 01 47536 PHYSIOLOGY DOMESTIC ANIMALS 3 22 25 01:00-01:50 M W 0114 TABOR AGR ACAD Moawad, Adel Main Campus
1 ANSC 3823L 51 47537 PHYS OF DOMESTIC ANIM. LAB 0 22 25 03:00-04:50 F 0114 TABOR AGR ACAD Moawad, Adel Main Campus
1 ANSC 3883 01 47371 APPLIED ANIMAL NUTRITION 3 25 45 11:00-11:50 M W 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Pech-Cervantes, Andres Main Campus
1 ANSC 3883L 51 47372 APPLIED ANIMAL NUTR LAB 0 24 45 03:30-05:20 T 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Pech-Cervantes, Andres Main Campus
1 ANSC 4813 01 48816 ANIMAL BREEDING 3 21 25 02:00-02:50 M W F 0202 TABOR AGR ACAD Whitley, Niki Main Campus
1 ANSC 4822 01 47486 SENIOR RESEARCH 2 4 20 08:00-08:50 F 0114 TABOR AGR ACAD Park, Young Main Campus
1 ANSC 4822L 51 47487 SENIOR REASEARCH LAB 0 3 20 04:00-04:50 M 0114 TABOR AGR ACAD Park, Young Main Campus
1 ANSC 4841 1 49224 ANIMAL SCIENCE SEMINAR 1 10 20 04:00-04:50 W 0114 TABOR AGR ACAD Singh, Mahipal Main Campus
1 ANSC 5123 01 47593 PHYSIOLOGICAL CHEM II 3 4 20 04:00-04:50 M W F 0101 MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Kouakou, Brou Main Campus
1 ANSC 5203 1 49281 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN/DATA ANAL 3 10 20 12:30-01:45 T R STALLWORTH ADDITION Gosukonda, Ramana Main Campus
1 ANSC 6103 01 47814 PLANT-HERBIVORE INTERATIONS 3 2 10 09:30-10:45 T R STALLWORTH ADDITION Terrill, Thomas Main Campus
1 ANSC 6103L 51 47815 PLANT & HERBIVORE INTER LAB 0 2 10 05:00-05:50 R STALLWORTH ADDITION Terrill, Thomas Main Campus
1 ANSC 6153 01 47816 ANIMAL ENERGETICS 3 2 10 08:00-08:50 M W F 0101 MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Kouakou, Brou Main Campus
1 ANSC 6253 01 48413 MOLECULAR ENDOCRINOLOGY 3 0 10 11:00-11:50 M W F MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Singh, Mahipal Main Campus
1 ANSC 6273 01 48406 CELL PHYSIOLOGY 3 3 10 10:00-10:50 M W F MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Moawad, Adel Main Campus
1 ANSC 6373 01 47636 FOOD CHEMISTRY 3 0 10 02:00-03:50 F 0101 MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Park, Young Main Campus
1 ANSC 6373L 51 47637 FOOD CHEMISTRY LAB 0 0 10 12:00-01:50 F MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Park, Young Main Campus
1 ANSC 6421 01 47817 GRADUATE SEMINARS 1 2 10 04:00-04:50 T STALLWORTH ADDITION Terrill, Thomas Main Campus
1 ANSC 6436 01 47427 RESEARCH AND THESIS 1 3 10 02:00-02:50 M MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Terrill, Thomas Main Campus
1 ARTH 1000 01 47295 ART APPRECIATION 3 18 40 10:00-10:50 M W F 0202 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Hamilton, Elizabeth Main Campus
1 ARTH 1000 02 47404 ART APPRECIATION 3 21 40 11:00-11:50 M W F 0202 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Hamilton, Elizabeth Main Campus
1 ARTH 1000 03 47347 ART APPRECIATION 3 15 40 02:00-02:50 M W F 0202 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Hamilton, Elizabeth Main Campus
1 ARTH 2312 01 49290 TYPOGRAPHIC DESIGN 3 2 15 02:00-03:15 T R 0208 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Calloway, Ricky Main Campus
1 ARTH 3120 01 48330 AFRICAN-AMERICAN ART HISTORY 3 11 30 05:00-07:45 W 0202 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Hamilton, Elizabeth Main Campus
1 ARTH 3353 01 49284 HISTORY OF GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 5 20 09:30-10:45 T R 0203 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Calloway, Ricky Main Campus
1 ARTH 3363 01 48303 DIGITAL MEDIA & DESIGN I 3 8 20 02:00-02:50 M W 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 ARTH 3363L 51 48304 DIGITAL MEDIA & DESIGN I 0 2 20 02:00-02:50 F 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 ARTH 3383 01 49288 OIL PAINTING 3 2 15 10:00-11:50 M 0210 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Calloway, Ricky Main Campus
1 ARTH 3383L 51 49289 OIL PAINTING LAB 0 2 15 10:00-11:50 W 0210 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Calloway, Ricky Main Campus
1 ARTH 3393 01 48889 DIGITAL MEDIA & DESIGN III - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 1 20 03:00-03:50 M W 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 ARTH 3393L 51 48890 DIGITAL MEDIA & DESIGN III LAB - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
0 1 20 03:00-03:50 F 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 ARTH 4103 01 49285 DRAWING III 3 1 15 03:00-04:50 M 0208 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Calloway, Ricky Main Campus
1 ARTH 4103L 51 49286 DRAWING III LAB 0 1 15 03:00-04:50 W 0208 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Calloway, Ricky Main Campus
1 ARTH 4999 01 47381 INDEPENDENT STUDY 3 4 20 05:00-07:45 R 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 BHSC 2300 W1 47846 BEHAVIORAL STATS 3 33 30 Haywood, Jerry On-Line
1 BHSC 2300 WH 47374 BEHAVIORAL STATS 3 40 30 10:00-10:50 M W F 0023 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Chatmon, Roddrick Main Campus
1 BIOL 1101 01 47252 INTRO TO BIOLOGY 1 0 0 Main Campus
1 BIOL 1101 02 47340 INTRO TO BIOLOGY 1 27 28 02:00-02:50 W 0220 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Dhir, Seema Main Campus
1 BIOL 1104K 01 47253 INTRO BIOLOGY 4 41 50 08:00-09:15 T R 0120 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Paul, Jasmine Main Campus
1 BIOL 1104K 02 47254 INTRO BIOLOGY 4 31 50 03:00-03:50 M W F 0120 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Jefferson, Felicia Main Campus
1 BIOL 1104K W1 47633 INTRO BIOLOGY 4 23 20 Paul, Jasmine On-Line
1 BIOL 1104L 51 49314 INTRO BIOL LAB - $40 or under req txtbks cost
0 0 30 08:00-09:50 T 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Durham, Cedrica Main Campus
1 BIOL 1104L 52 47461 INTRO BIOL LAB 0 14 30 05:00-06:50 W 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Main Campus
1 BIOL 1104L 53 47462 INTRO BIOL LAB 0 13 30 10:00-11:50 M 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Jefferson, Felicia Main Campus
1 BIOL 1104L 55 48584 INTRO BIOL LAB 0 31 30 12:00-01:50 T 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Durham, Cedrica Main Campus
1 BIOL 1104L W51 47635 INTRO BIOL LAB 0 32 30 Paul, Jasmine On-Line
1 BIOL 1105 01 47548 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 30 50 12:30-01:45 T R 0120 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Paul, Jasmine Main Campus
1 BIOL 1105 02 48486 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 21 40 03:15-04:30 T R 0120 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Paul, Jasmine Main Campus
1 BIOL 1105 W1 47547 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 42 30 Paul, Jasmine On-Line
1 BIOL 1107K 01 49077 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I - Hope & Zell Miller STEM Course
4 45 40 10:00-10:50 M W F 0111 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI McLaughlin, Frederick Main Campus
1 BIOL 1107K 02 47341 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I 4 35 40 09:30-10:45 T R 0120 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Jefferson, Felicia Main Campus
1 BIOL 1107K 03 48801 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I - Hope & Zell Miller STEM Course
4 15 40 02:00-02:50 M W F 0120 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Durham, Cedrica Main Campus
1 BIOL 1107L 51 47464 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 7 30 08:00-09:50 R 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Durham, Cedrica Main Campus
1 BIOL 1107L 52 47465 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 23 30 02:00-03:50 R 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Durham, Cedrica Main Campus
1 BIOL 1107L 53 47466 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 20 30 04:00-05:50 R 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI McLaughlin, Frederick Main Campus
1 BIOL 1107L 54 47513 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 20 30 12:00-01:50 R 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Jefferson, Felicia Main Campus
1 BIOL 1107L 55 49313 PRIN OF BIOL LAB - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
0 13 30 10:00-11:50 R 0124 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Main Campus
1 BIOL 1108K 02 47841 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II 4 50 40 12:30-01:45 T R 0111 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Mbata, George Main Campus
1 BIOL 1108K 03 47342 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II 4 50 40 02:00-03:15 T R 0111 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Simmons, Kaneatra Main Campus
1 BIOL 1108K W1 47869 PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II 4 1 20 On-Line
1 BIOL 1108L 51 47467 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 25 30 02:00-03:50 M 0131 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Main Campus
1 BIOL 1108L 52 47498 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 9 30 02:00-03:50 T 0131 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Main Campus
1 BIOL 1108L 53 47468 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 9 30 12:00-01:50 T 0131 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Jefferson, Felicia Main Campus
1 BIOL 1108L 54 47469 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 35 30 12:00-01:50 W 0131 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Durham, Cedrica Main Campus
1 BIOL 1108L 55 48585 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 22 30 10:00-11:50 W 0131 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Durham, Cedrica Main Campus
1 BIOL 1108L W51 47870 PRIN OF BIOL LAB 0 0 20 On-Line
1 BIOL 3222L 01 49315 INVESTIGATIONS IN CELL BIOLOGY 2 8 20 09:30-10:45 T R 0324 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Dodd, Celia Main Campus
1 BIOL 3223 01 47354 CELL & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 3 28 40 09:00-09:50 M W F 0120 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Simmons, Kaneatra Main Campus
1 BIOL 4111 01 47257 SPECIAL PROJECTS IN BIOLOGY 1 0 0 Dhir, Seema Main Campus
1 BIOL 4111 02 48116 SPECIAL PROJECTS IN BIOLOGY 1 1 0 Jefferson, Felicia Main Campus
1 BIOL 4112 01 47387 SPECIAL PROJECTS IN BIOLOGY 1 3 0 McLaughlin, Frederick Main Campus
1 BIOL 4112 02 47582 SPECIAL PROJECTS IN BIOLOGY 1 1 0 Simmons, Kaneatra Main Campus
1 BIOL 4113 01 48114 SPECIAL PROJECTS IN BIOLOGY 1 0 0 Mbata, George Main Campus
1 BIOL 4113 02 49189 SPECIAL PROJECTS IN BIOLOGY - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 5 0 Dodd, Celia Main Campus
1 BIOL 4222 01 47258 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 10 40 10:00-10:50 T 0212 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI McLaughlin, Frederick Main Campus
1 BIOL 4234K 01 47363 MICROBIOLOGY 4 27 30 08:00-08:50 M W 0111 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI McLaughlin, Frederick Main Campus
1 BIOL 4234L 51 47470 MICROBIOLOGY LAB 0 29 30 01:00-02:50 M W 0133 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI McLaughlin, Frederick Main Campus
1 BIOL 4254K 01 47364 GENETICS 4 15 30 11:00-11:50 M W F 0111 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Simmons, Kaneatra Main Campus
1 BIOL 4254L 51 47471 GENETICS LAB 0 14 30 01:00-04:00 M 0324 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Simmons, Kaneatra Main Campus
1 BIOL 4263 01 47499 IMMUNOLOGY 3 7 30 02:00-03:15 T R 0314 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Jefferson, Felicia Main Campus
1 BIOL 4272L 01 47531 BIOTECHNIQUES 2 10 25 02:00-03:15 T R 0220 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Dhir, Seema Main Campus
1 BIOL 4343L 01 47335 SENIOR PROJECT 3 6 0 McLaughlin, Frederick Main Campus
1 BIOL 4343L 02 47343 SENIOR PROJECT 3 1 0 Mbata, George Main Campus
1 BIOL 4343L 03 47344 SENIOR PROJECT 3 4 0 Dhir, Seema Main Campus
1 BIOL 4343L 04 48119 SENIOR PROJECT 3 3 0 Simmons, Kaneatra Main Campus
1 BIOL 4343L 05 47581 SENIOR PROJECT 3 0 0 Jefferson, Felicia Main Campus
1 BIOL 4343L 06 48121 SENIOR PROJECT 3 0 0 Dodd, Celia Main Campus
1 BIOT 5999 01 49279 HERBS/SPICES/MED PLANTS 3 9 20 09:00-09:50 M W STALLWORTH ADDITION Joshee, Nirmal Main Campus
1 BIOT 5999L 51 49280 HSMP LAB 0 9 20 09:00-10:50 F STALLWORTH ADDITION Joshee, Nirmal Main Campus
1 BIOT 6053 01 48048 BIOINFORMATICS 3 1 20 08:00-09:15 T R STALLWORTH ADDITION Gosukonda, Ramana Main Campus
1 BIOT 6523 01 49134 COMMUNICATIONS IN BIOTECHNOLOG 3 7 20 02:00-03:15 T R STALLWORTH ADDITION Mahapatra, Ajit Main Campus
1 BIOT 6533 01 48399 SPECIALTY PLANT & CROP IMPROVE 3 3 10 11:00-11:50 M W STALLWORTH ADDITION Biswas, Bipul Main Campus
1 BIOT 6533L 51 48452 SPEC PLANTS/CROP IMPROV LAB 0 3 10 02:00-03:50 W 0117 STALLWORTH RSCH Biswas, Bipul Main Campus
1 BIOT 6993 01 47580 MASTER'S THESIS RESEARCH 1 5 20 07:00-07:50 MTWRF STALLWORTH ADDITION Singh, Hari Main Campus
1 BLOG 3133 01 47647 BUSINESS LOGISTICS 3 5 30 03:00-03:50 M W F 0218 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Salone, David Main Campus
1 BLOG 3133 W1 49322 BUSINESS LOGISTICS 3 7 30 Davis, Cathy On-Line
1 BLOG 4213 01 48920 PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION 3 12 30 10:00-10:50 M W F 0218 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Gebremikael, Fesseha Main Campus
1 BLOG 4223 01 47763 TRANSPORTATION 3 18 30 09:30-10:45 T R 0123 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Salone, David Main Campus
1 BLOG 4233 01 48080 GLOBAL LOGISTICS 3 11 30 12:30-01:45 T R 0204 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Salone, David Main Campus
1 BLOG 4253 01 47793 STRATEGIC SUPPLY CHAIN MNGT 3 7 30 09:00-09:50 M W F 0211 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Salone, David Main Campus
1 BLOG 4263 01 48941 LEAN SUPP CHN & LOGISTICS MNGT 3 8 30 02:00-02:50 M W F 0219 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Salone, David Main Campus
1 BLOG 4273 01 48594 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 3 4 30 09:00-09:50 M W F 0105 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Gebremikael, Fesseha Main Campus
1 BOTN 2001K 01 47365 GENERAL BOTANY 4 18 25 10:00-10:50 M W F 0324 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Dhir, Seema Main Campus
1 BOTN 2001L 51 47367 GENERAL BOTANY LAB 0 18 25 03:30-06:15 R 0324 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Dhir, Seema Main Campus
1 BUSA 1911 01 47794 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT I 1 47 40 05:30-06:20 M 0219 BYWATERS ACADEMIC McCarthy, Donald Main Campus
1 BUSA 1921 01 47798 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT II 1 39 40 05:30-06:20 W 0219 BYWATERS ACADEMIC McCarthy, Donald Main Campus
1 BUSA 2105 01 47484 COMMUN. IN THE BUSI. ENVIRO 3 16 30 05:30-08:15 M 0123 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Davis, Cathy Main Campus
1 BUSA 2503 W1 47648 BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEM 3 31 30 Lowder, Janita On-Line
1 BUSA 3103 01 47792 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3 8 30 11:00-11:50 M W F 0204 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Bell, Linda Main Campus
1 BUSA 3203 01 48433 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 29 30 11:00-11:50 M W F 0211 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Gebremikael, Fesseha Main Campus
1 BUSA 3213 01 47476 STATS FOR BUSINESS & ECON 3 21 30 02:00-03:15 T R 0123 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Gebremikael, Fesseha Main Campus
1 BUSA 3313 01 47563 LEGAL,SOCIAL,ETHICAL ENVIRO 3 16 30 09:00-09:50 M W F 0204 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Drew, Michelle Main Campus
1 BUSA 4123 01 47351 INTERNSHIP - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 21 30 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Ivory, Regina Main Campus
1 CHEM 1101K 01 47991 INTRO CHEMISTRY I 4 16 24 10:00-10:50 M W F 0321 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Mack, James Main Campus
1 CHEM 1101L 51 47992 INTRO TO CHEM LAB 0 14 24 03:00-05:50 T 0235 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Mack, James Main Campus
1 CHEM 1211K 01 47314 PRINCIPLE OF CHEMISTRY I 4 55 45 11:00-11:50 M W F 0120 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Holmes, Tiffani Main Campus
1 CHEM 1211L 51 47901 PRIN OF CHEM LAB 0 54 45 03:00-05:50 W 0237 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Mack, James Main Campus
1 CHEM 1212K 01 47315 PRIN CHEMISTRY II 4 43 40 09:00-09:50 M W F 0321 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Holmes, Tiffani Main Campus
1 CHEM 1212K 02 47511 PRIN CHEMISTRY II 4 12 40 10:00-10:50 M W F 0314 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Bright, Robin Main Campus
1 CHEM 1212K 03 47555 PRIN CHEMISTRY II 4 9 40 11:00-11:50 M W F 0212 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Bright, Robin Main Campus
1 CHEM 1212L 51 47442 PRIN OF CHEM LAB II 0 11 24 12:00-02:45 T 0237 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Bright, Robin Main Campus
1 CHEM 1212L 52 47512 PRIN OF CHEM LAB II 0 29 24 03:00-05:50 M 0235 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Holmes, Tiffani Main Campus
1 CHEM 1212L 53 47556 PRIN OF CHEM LAB II 0 8 24 03:00-05:50 M 0237 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Bright, Robin Main Campus
1 CHEM 1212L 54 47609 PRIN OF CHEM LAB II 0 13 24 03:00-05:50 T 0237 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Holmes, Tiffani Main Campus
1 CHEM 2221K 01 47557 PRIN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I 4 19 40 08:00-09:15 T R 0212 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Daniels, Dwayne Main Campus
1 CHEM 2221L 51 47559 PRIN ORGANIC CHEM LAB 0 21 40 02:00-04:50 W 0337 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Daniels, Dwayne Main Campus
1 CHEM 2222K 01 47316 PRIN ORGANIC CHEM II 4 26 40 02:00-03:15 T R 0212 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Daniels, Dwayne Main Campus
1 CHEM 2222L 51 47443 PRIN ORGANIC CHEM II LAB 0 24 40 08:00-10:50 T 0337 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Simpson, Jessica Main Campus
1 CHEM 3250K 01 47716 PRIN BIOCHEMISTRY 4 18 30 12:30-01:45 T R 0212 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Daniels, Dwayne Main Campus
1 CHEM 3250L 51 47717 PRIN BIOCHEM LAB 0 18 30 08:00-10:50 R 0337 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Simpson, Jessica Main Campus
1 CHEM 3310 01 47366 ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 6 24 12:00-12:50 M W F 0212 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Mack, James Main Campus
1 CHEM 3342K 01 47317 CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 5 16 01:00-01:50 M W F 0321 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Bright, Robin Main Campus
1 CHEM 3342L 51 47444 CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION LAB 0 5 16 03:00-05:50 W 0342 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Bright, Robin Main Campus
1 CHEM 4210 01 47490 SEMINAR 1 3 12 06:00-06:50 W 0321 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Holmes, Tiffani Main Campus
1 CHEM 4332K 01 47610 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II 4 3 12 12:30-01:45 T R 0223 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Holmes, Tiffani Main Campus
1 CHEM 4332L 51 48930 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II LAB 0 4 12 06:00-08:50 F 0342 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Holmes, Tiffani Main Campus
1 CHEM 4350 01 47612 POLYMER CHEMISTRY 2 6 12 07:00-07:50 M W 0212 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Daniels, Dwayne Main Campus
1 CHEM 4450 01 47837 SENIOR PROJECT 2 0 12 07:00-07:50 T 0223 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Holmes, Tiffani Main Campus
1 CLRC 5475 W1 49339 LIFE CARE & CRISIS COUNSELING 3 3 25 Everett, Otha On-Line
1 COMM 1110 01 49323 PUBLIC SPEAKING - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 31 25 02:00-03:15 T R 0122 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Akbar, Maisha Main Campus
1 COMM 1110 02 49324 PUBLIC SPEAKING - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 34 25 09:30-10:45 T R 0122 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Akbar, Maisha Main Campus
1 COMM 1110 03 49325 PUBLIC SPEAKING - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 32 25 03:30-03:45 T R 0122 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Akbar, Maisha Main Campus
1 COMM 1110 04 47508 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 32 25 12:30-01:45 T R 0122 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Akbar, Maisha Main Campus
1 COMM 3103 01 49381 ADVANCED PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 2 25 02:00-03:15 T R 0202 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Akbar, Maisha Main Campus
1 COUN 5443 W1 48894 CAREER & LIFE STYLE DEVELOPMEN - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 9 25 Newton, James On-Line
1 COUN 5533 W1 49099 FUND STAT & MEASUREMNTS 3 13 15 06:00-09:00 Newton, James On-Line
1 COUN 5543 WH 49089 FUNDAMENTALS OF RESEARCH 3 9 15 06:00-09:00 W Holyfield-Moss, Bridget FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 COUN 5553 WH 49310 MULTICULTURAL COUNSELING 3 4 15 06:00-09:00 W Payne, Tamara FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 COUN 5633 W1 48408 GROUP THEORY & PROCESS 3 6 15 Payne, Tamara On-Line
1 COUN 5633 WH 47848 GROUP THEORY & PROCESS - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 8 20 T Newton, James FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 COUN 5653 70 47876 BEHAV ASSESS/MODIFICATION - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 13 15 06:00-09:00 M 0138 FVSU - Warner Robins Si Fast, Juanita FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 COUN 5733 70 47875 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING & EVAL - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 14 15 06:00-09:00 M FVSU - Warner Robins Si Howard, Anissa FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 COUN 5734 70 48951 CLINICAL DIAG &TREATMENT PLAN 3 16 15 06:00-09:00 T FVSU - Warner Robins Si Holyfield-Moss, Bridget FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 COUN 5734 W1 49152 CLINICAL DIAG &TREATMENT PLAN 3 18 15 Payne, Tamara On-Line
1 COUN 5743 WH 49299 CRISIS COUNSELING 3 9 12 06:00-09:00 R Everett, Otha FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 CRJU 2000 01 47638 INTRO CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 20 40 05:30-08:30 W 0121 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Collier, Constance Main Campus
1 CRJU 2000 W1 49321 INTRO CRIMINAL JUSTICE - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 24 40 Dixon, Nyle On-Line
1 CRJU 2001 W1 49320 REPORT WRITING 3 24 40 Reed, Misty On-Line
1 CRJU 2100 01 47399 INTRO TO CORRECTIONS 3 9 40 05:00-08:00 W 0222 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Rodgers, Ronald Main Campus
1 CRJU 2100 W1 48611 INTRO TO CORRECTIONS 3 18 30 Canty, Raymond On-Line
1 CRJU 3004 01 47407 THEORIES 3 14 40 12:30-01:45 T R 0218 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Vyas, Ashwin Main Campus
1 CRJU 3004 W1 48834 THEORIES 3 15 40 Craig, Ronald On-Line
1 CRJU 3005 01 49057 COMM. POLICE 3 26 40 10:00-10:50 M W F 0222 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Craig, Ronald Main Campus
1 CRJU 3010 01 49061 CRIMINAL LAW 3 13 40 03:00-08:00 T 0123 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Rodgers, Ronald Main Campus
1 CRJU 3010 W1 49054 CRIMINAL LAW 3 31 40 Trimble, Julius On-Line
1 CRJU 3017 01 47500 FORENSICS II 3 6 20 11:00-12:15 M W 0122 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Dhir, Seema Main Campus
1 CRJU 3020 W1 49319 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 14 40 Trimble, Julius On-Line
1 CRJU 3031 W1 49056 TERRORISM - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 19 40 Craig, Ronald On-Line
1 CRJU 3060 W1 49333 RESEARCH METHODS 3 9 40 Craig, Ronald On-Line
1 CRJU 3101 01 48833 MINORITIES 3 19 40 09:00-09:50 M W F 0222 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Craig, Ronald Main Campus
1 CRJU 3105 01 48608 ALT. TO INCARCERATION 3 9 40 02:00-03:15 T R 0222 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Vyas, Ashwin Main Campus
1 CRJU 4070 01 48609 CRIMINAL JUSTICE SEMINAR 3 7 40 05:00-08:00 M 0222 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Vyas, Ashwin Main Campus
1 CRJU 4070 W1 49305 CRIMINAL JUSTICE SEMINAR 3 6 40 Trimble, Julius On-Line
1 CRJU 4080 W1 48363 PRACTICUM 6 10 25 Trimble, Julius On-Line
1 CSCI 1153 01 47337 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 36 30 09:30-10:45 T R 0320 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Yousif, Nabil Main Campus
1 CSCI 1153 03 47392 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 37 30 11:00-12:15 M W 0320 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Yousif, Nabil Main Campus
1 CSCI 1153 W1 47518 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 19 35 ONLI WEBCT/GEORGIAVIEW Naghedolfeizi, Masoud On-Line
1 CSCI 1153 W2 47393 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 33 35 Naghedolfeizi, Masoud On-Line
1 CSCI 1153 W3 49331 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 19 30 Brown, Juone On-Line
1 CSCI 1153 W4 49332 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 6 30 Brown, Juone On-Line
1 CSCI 1301 01 47389 PRIN PROGRAM I 4 19 30 03:30-04:45 T R 0320 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Yousif, Nabil Main Campus
1 CSCI 1301L 51 47430 PRIN PROGRAM I 0 20 30 03:00-04:40 W 0320 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Yousif, Nabil Main Campus
1 CSCI 1302 01 47851 PRIN OF PROGRAM II 4 7 30 09:30-10:45 T R 0319 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Zeng, Xiangyan Main Campus
1 CSCI 1302L 51 47852 PRIN OF PROGRAM II LAB 0 7 30 03:00-04:40 W 0319 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Zeng, Xiangyan Main Campus
1 CSCI 3150 W1 47280 DATA COMMUNICATIONS & NETWORKS 3 8 30 Naghedolfeizi, Masoud On-Line
1 CSCI 3250 01 48843 NETWORK AND INTERNET SECURITY 3 7 25 03:30-04:45 T R 0319 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Naghedolfeizi, Masoud Main Campus
1 CSCI 3333 01 47391 JAVA 3 13 25 08:00-08:50 M W F 0321 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Zhu, J. Main Campus
1 CSCI 3351 01 47333 COMPUTER ORGAN/ASSEMBLY LANG 3 19 30 02:00-03:15 T R 0302 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Zeng, Xiangyan Main Campus
1 CSCI 3410 01 47516 DATA STRUCTURES 3 12 30 01:00-01:50 M W F 0302 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Wang, Haixin Main Campus
1 CSCI 4320 01 48598 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 3 8 30 01:00-02:15 M W 0320 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Yousif, Nabil Main Campus
1 CSCI 4999 01 49388 SPECIAL TOPICS IN CSCI/CSIS 3 0 10 11:00-12:15 T R 0219 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Yousif, Nabil Main Campus
1 CSIS 2000 01 48673 INTRO TO INFORMATION SECURITY 3 3 25 12:30-01:45 T R 0319 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Naghedolfeizi, Masoud Main Campus
1 CSIS 3743 01 47864 WEB DEVELOPMENT 3 15 30 10:00-10:50 M W F 0319 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Wang, Haixin Main Campus
1 CSIS 4720 01 47282 DATABASE SYSTEMS 3 13 30 12:30-01:45 T R 0320 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Yousif, Nabil Main Campus
1 ECON 2105 01 47481 PRIN OF MACROECON 3 24 30 05:30-06:45 T R 0105 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Styles, Erika Main Campus
1 ECON 2105 W1 47411 PRIN OF MACROECON 3 38 30 Douge, Randall On-Line
1 ECON 2106 01 47262 PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 3 12 30 03:30-04:45 T R 0105 BYWATERS ACADEMIC Douge, Randall Main Campus
1 ECON 2106 W1 47485 PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 3 20 30 Styles, Erika On-Line
1 ECON 3113 01 48684 INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS 3 2 10 12:30-01:45 T R 0201 TABOR AGR ACAD Ibrahim, Mohammed Main Campus
1 ECSP 3020 W1 49380 EFFECTIVE READ & WRIT METHODS 3 1 1 Pope, Letasha On-Line
1 ECSP 3131 01 47532 NATURE & CURR NEEDS ECSP LEARN 3 0 20 09:15-12:15 F 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Anderson, Marie Main Campus
1 ECSP 3132 01 47576 CLASS ROOM MNGT. STRATEGIES 3 0 20 02:00-03:15 T R 0108 HUBBARD EDUCATION Seaman, Grace Main Campus
1 ECSP 3332 01 48173 MTHDS TEACH LANG ARTS/READ - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 7 20 05:30-08:30 M 0108 HUBBARD EDUCATION Forde', Nancy Main Campus
1 ECSP 3432 01 48174 METHODS OF TEACH SOCIAL STUD 3 7 20 05:30-08:30 W 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Stephens, Annie Main Campus
1 ECSP 3731 01 48077 EARLY CHILDHOOD/SPEC ED PRACT. - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 7 20 08:00-12:00 MTWRF 0106 HUBBARD EDUCATION Pope, Letasha Main Campus
1 ECSP 4000 01 48902 CHAR LEARNERS WITH SPEC. NEEDS 2 7 15 05:30-07:30 T Peck, Barbara Main Campus
1 ECSP 4005 01 48903 INCLUSIVE PRACTICES 2 7 15 07:35-09:35 T Peck, Barbara Main Campus
1 ECSP 4020 01 48904 DIAGNOSIS & REMED READ/WRITING 3 3 15 02:00-03:15 M W 0106 HUBBARD EDUCATION Pope, Letasha Main Campus
1 ECSP 4895 01 47567 DIRECTEDTEACHING/SEMINAR - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
12 0 20 07:30-04:00 MTWRF 0106 HUBBARD EDUCATION Pope, Letasha Main Campus
1 ECSP 5425 70 49259 EDUC ASSESS & PROG PLAN 3 3 15 05:30-08:30 R FVSU - Warner Robins Si Peck, Barbara FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 ECSP 5428 70 49384 USE INSTR STRAT IN CONTEN AREA 3 3 15 05:30-08:30 T FVSU - Warner Robins Si FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 EDMG 3131 01 47529 NATURE AND NEEDS IN MG - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 0 20 12:30-01:45 M W 0106 HUBBARD EDUCATION Anderson, Marie Main Campus
1 EDMG 3132 01 47530 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT STRAT 3 0 20 02:00-03:15 T R 0108 HUBBARD EDUCATION Seaman, Grace Main Campus
1 EDMG 3332 01 48078 MTHDS. TEAC. LANG. ARTS/READMG - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 3 20 05:30-08:30 M 0108 HUBBARD EDUCATION Forde', Nancy Main Campus
1 EDMG 3432 01 48177 MTHDS TEACH. SOCIAL STUDIES 3 3 20 05:30-08:30 W 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Stephens, Annie Main Campus
1 EDMG 3731 01 48076 MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICUM I - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 3 20 08:00-12:00 MTWRF 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Jefferson, Jessica Main Campus
1 EDMG 4895 01 47493 DIRECTED TEACHING/SEMINAR - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
12 0 20 07:30-04:00 MTWRF 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Jefferson, Jessica Main Campus
1 EDSC 5133 W1 49093 ETHICS AND LAW 3 5 30 Davis, Michael On-Line
1 EDSC 5203 W1 49258 COUNSELING DIVERSE POPULATIONS 3 7 30 Nelson, Kimberley On-Line
1 EDSC 5373 W1 47640 GROUP COUNSELING - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 5 25 Davis, Pamela On-Line
1 EDSC 5993 W1 47538 SCHOOL COUNSELING INTERN II - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 10 15 Nelson, Kimberley On-Line
1 EDSC 5993 W2 49389 SCHOOL COUNSELING INTERN II 3 0 15 Faucher, Amanda On-Line
1 EDSC 6123 W1 48403 DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT 3 10 25 Mobley, Jerry On-Line
1 EDSC 6463 W1 49095 COUNSELING CHILDREN 3 4 25 Nelson, Kimberley On-Line
1 EDSC 6563 W1 48402 ADVANCED CAREER COUNSELING - $40 or under req txtbks cost
1 0 25 Faucher, Amanda On-Line
1 EDSC 6853 W1 47873 PRACTICUM IN SUPERVISION - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 10 15 Faucher, Amanda On-Line
1 EDUC 2000 01 47533 GACE BASIC SKILLS PREP - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 54 50 02:00-03:15 M W 0102 HUBBARD EDUCATION Brown, Juone Main Campus
1 EDUC 2110 01 47439 ISSUES IN EDUCATION - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 0 30 05:30-08:30 T 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Sianjina, Rayton Main Campus
1 EDUC 2110P 01 47441 PRE PROFESSIONAL BLOCK PRAC. - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
0 0 30 08:00-12:00 T R 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Jefferson, Jessica Main Campus
1 EDUC 2120 01 47440 PERSPECTIVES ON DIVERSITY - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 0 30 05:30-08:30 M 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Sianjina, Rayton Main Campus
1 EDUC 2130 01 47491 LEARN AND TEACH - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 0 30 05:30-08:30 W 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Jefferson, Jessica Main Campus
1 EDUC 5423 W1 47523 SEMINAR SOC ISSUES & COMPAR ED 3 2 15 Seaman, Grace On-Line
1 EDUC 5793 70 48908 APPLIED RESEARCH PRACTICUM - $40 or under req txtbks cost
1 0 15 05:30-08:30 R FVSU - Warner Robins Si Sianjina, Rayton FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 EDUC 5793 W1 47539 APPLIED RESEARCH PRACTICUM 1 4 25 FVSU - Warner Robins Si Davis, Pamela On-Line
1 EDUC 5981 W1 47630 INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 0 5 Mobley, Jerry On-Line
1 EDUC 6863 W1 47762 RESEARCH PROJECT IN COUNSELING - $40 or under req txtbks cost
1 2 30 Mobley, Jerry On-Line
1 EEGG 2114 01 48344 CIRCUITS II 4 5 10 09:00-09:50 M W F 0302 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Wang, Haixin Main Campus
1 EEGG 2114L 51 48345 CIRCUITS II - LAB 0 5 10 04:00-05:40 R 0321 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Wang, Haixin Main Campus
1 ELET 1211 01 47589 AC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 4 4 15 11:00-11:50 M W F 0102 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Eldurssi, Awad Main Campus
1 ELET 1211% 51 47590 AC CIRCUIT LAB 0 3 15 03:00-04:50 W 0214 TABOR AGR ACAD Eldurssi, Awad Main Campus
1 ELET 2310 01 47398 ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUIT 4 4 15 10:00-10:50 M W F 0124 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Eldurssi, Awad Main Campus
1 ELET 2310L 51 47438 ELECT DEVICES A-LAB 0 3 15 03:00-04:50 T 0214 TABOR AGR ACAD Eldurssi, Awad Main Campus
1 ELET 2500 01 48331 PRIN OF DIGITAL SYSTEMS 3 5 18 01:00-01:50 M W F 0124 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Qiu, Hao Main Campus
1 ELET 4501 01 48333 MICROPROCESSOR APPLICATION 3 7 15 10:00-10:50 M W 0102 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Qiu, Hao Main Campus
1 ELET 4501L 51 48334 MICROPROCESSOR APPL. LAB 0 7 15 03:00-04:50 F 0214 TABOR AGR ACAD Qiu, Hao Main Campus
1 ELET 4510 01 47842 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS CONTROL 3 9 15 01:00-01:50 M W 0102 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Eldurssi, Awad Main Campus
1 ELET 4510L 51 47843 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS CONTROL 0 9 15 03:00-04:50 M 0214 TABOR AGR ACAD Eldurssi, Awad Main Campus
1 ELET 4602 01 48580 COMM CIRCUITS AND SYSTEM II 3 4 15 11:00-11:50 M W 0124 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Qiu, Hao Main Campus
1 ELET 4602% 51 48581 COMM CIRCUITS AND SYSTEMS LAB 0 4 15 10:00-11:50 T 0124 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Qiu, Hao Main Campus
1 ELET 4801 01 47591 E/M FIELD TRANSMISSION TECH 4 7 15 02:00-02:50 M W F 0102 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Qiu, Hao Main Campus
1 ELET 4801L 51 47592 E/M FIELD TRAM TECH LAB 0 7 15 12:00-01:50 T 0214 TABOR AGR ACAD Qiu, Hao Main Campus
1 ELET 4901 01 47927 SPECIAL TOPICS AND PROJECTS 1 3 15 01:00-02:50 R 0102 ELLIS AG-MECH ACAD Eldurssi, Awad Main Campus
1 ENGG 2133 01 48346 ENGINEERING MECHANICS II 3 6 10 04:00-04:50 M W F 0302 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Wang, Haixin Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH1 48782 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 10 20 09:00-09:50 M W 0110 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH2 49248 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 16 20 11:00-11:50 M W 0108 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH3 49249 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 20 20 12:30-01:20 T R 0104 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH4 49250 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 8 20 02:00-03:15 T R 0104 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH5 49251 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 11 20 09:30-10:20 T R 0104 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH6 49252 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 15 20 01:00-01:50 M W 0108 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH7 49253 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 1 20 12:00-12:50 M W 0110 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH8 49254 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 7 20 10:00-10:50 M W 0104 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 0999 WH9 49255 SUPPORT FOR ENGLISH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 6 20 03:30-04:20 T R 0110 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 ENGL 1101 01 49039 COMPOSITION I - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 33 30 10:00-10:50 M W F 0204 MILLER HALL Simmons, Washella Main Campus
1 ENGL 1101 02 47534 COMPOSITION I - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 32 30 11:00-11:50 M W F 0204 MILLER HALL Simmons, Washella Main Campus
1 ENGL 1101 03 47800 COMPOSITION I - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 34 30 01:00-01:50 M W F 0204 MILLER HALL Simmons, Washella Main Campus
1 ENGL 1101 06 49231 COMPOSITION I - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 34 30 09:30-10:45 T R 0204 MILLER HALL Pitts, Berlethia Main Campus
1 ENGL 1101 07 49232 COMPOSITION I - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 30 30 12:30-01:45 T R 0204 MILLER HALL Pitts, Berlethia Main Campus
1 ENGL 1101 08 49233 COMPOSITION I - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 32 30 02:00-03:15 T R 0204 MILLER HALL Pitts, Berlethia Main Campus
1 ENGL 1101 WH4 48587 COMPOSITION I - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 30 30 05:00-06:15 M W 0102 MILLER HALL Nichols, Dominique Main Campus
1 ENGL 1101 WH5 49230 COMPOSITION I - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 7 30 06:30-07:45 M W 0102 MILLER HALL Nichols, Dominique Main Campus
1 ENGL 1102 01 48590 COMPOSITION II - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 35 35 10:00-10:50 M W F 0205 MILLER HALL Wang, Zhigang Main Campus
1 ENGL 1102 02 48591 COMPOSITION II - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 36 35 12:00-12:50 M W F 0205 MILLER HALL Wang, Zhigang Main Campus
1 ENGL 1102 03 48789 COMPOSITION II - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 30 35 02:00-02:50 M W F 0205 MILLER HALL Wang, Zhigang Main Campus
1 ENGL 1102 04 48790 COMPOSITION II - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 26 35 09:30-10:45 T R 0205 MILLER HALL Warren, Asha Main Campus
1 ENGL 1102 05 48791 COMPOSITION II - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 11 35 12:30-01:45 T R 0205 MILLER HALL Warren, Asha Main Campus
1 ENGL 1102 06 47265 COMPOSITION II - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 33 35 02:00-03:15 T R 0205 MILLER HALL Warren, Asha Main Campus
1 ENGL 2111 01 48592 WORLD LITERATURE - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 28 50 08:00-08:50 M W F 0102 MILLER HALL Wang, Zhigang Main Campus
1 ENGL 2111 02 48925 WORLD LITERATURE 3 52 50 02:00-02:50 M W F 0102 MILLER HALL Simmons, Washella Main Campus
1 ENGL 2111 03 47489 WORLD LITERATURE - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 21 50 08:00-09:15 T R 0102 MILLER HALL Pitts, Berlethia Main Campus
1 ENGL 2111 04 47275 WORLD LITERATURE - $40 or under req txtbks cost
3 36 50 03:30-04:45 T R 0102 MILLER HALL Warren, Asha Main Campus
1 ENVH 5103 WH 49226 ENVIORNMENTAL HEALTH 3 17 50 06:00-09:00 M 0117 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Riley, Clarence Main Campus
1 ENVH 5133 WH 49225 PH ROLES IN FOOD PRODUCTION 3 1 50 06:00-09:00 M 0132 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Samples, Oreta Main Campus
1 ENVH 5153 WH 49229 BIOSTATISTICS 3 7 50 06:00-09:00 T 0117 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Sharif-Harris, Hamidah Main Campus
1 ENVH 5183 WH 48863 ENVIRONMENTAL LAW 3 5 50 06:00-09:00 T 0132 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Riley, Clarence Main Campus
1 ENVH 5193 WH 49227 INDUSTRIAL HLTH & HAZARD MNGT 3 8 50 06:00-09:00 M ONEAL VET TECH BLD Riley, Clarence Main Campus
1 ENVH 5222 WH 49192 CHRONIC & INFECTIOUS DISEASE 3 1 50 06:00-09:00 T ONEAL VET TECH BLD Samples, Oreta Main Campus
1 ENVH 5243 WH 49228 AGRICULTURAL PESTICIDES 3 1 50 06:00-09:00 W 0132 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Sharif-Harris, Hamidah Main Campus
1 ENVH 5354 WH 49119 PHYSIOLOGICAL TOXICOLOGY 3 1 50 06:00-09:00 W 0151 FVSU - Warner Robins Si Samples, Oreta FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 ENVH 5803 WH 48111 RESEARCH METHODS IN PUBLIC HLT 3 9 50 06:00-09:00 R 0132 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Sharif-Harris, Hamidah Main Campus
1 ENVH 5850 WH 49127 FIELD EXPERIENCE 1 3 50 10:00-01:00 S 0132 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Riley, Clarence Main Campus
1 ENVH 5999 WH 49105 THESIS/RESEARCH 1 2 50 10:00-01:00 S 0117 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Samples, Oreta Main Campus
1 EPSY 5513 W1 49261 PRE-ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY 3 4 15 Sianjina, Rayton On-Line
1 FCSC 1811 01 47657 FOUNDATION TO FCS 1 9 30 10:00-10:50 M MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FCSC 1813K 01 47909 TEXTILES 3 4 15 04:00-04:50 M 0219 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FCSC 1813L 51 47910 TEXTILES LAB 0 4 15 04:00-06:50 R 0219 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FCSC 2833 01 47324 CONSUMER ECONOMICS 3 9 35 08:00-09:15 T R 0102 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FCSC 3872 01 49335 COMM INVOLVEMNT & VOL 2 4 25 02:00-02:50 M W MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FCSC 3913 01 47659 HOSPITALITY & HOME MANAGEME 3 6 12 11:00-12:50 M W F HOME-EC MNGT HOUSE Main Campus
1 FDNU 1804 01 47769 CONTEMPORARY FOOD AND NUTRITIO 4 5 25 08:00-10:50 S Main Campus
1 FDNU 1804L 51 47770 CONTEMP FOOD/NUTR-LAB 0 4 25 11:00-02:50 S Main Campus
1 FDNU 2811 01 47664 SEMINAR IN FOOD NUTRITION 1 1 20 09:00-09:50 M 0209 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 3803 01 49336 UNDERSTANDING NUTRITION 3 0 0 09:30-10:45 T R 0209 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 4832 01 47822 COMMUNITY NUTRITION 3 1 15 03:00-04:50 F 0209 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 4863 01 48826 MEAL PLANNING MANAGEMENT 3 2 10 05:00-06:50 W 0209 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 4863L 51 48827 MEAL PLANNING MANAGEMENT LAB 0 0 10 06:30-08:30 W 0119 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 4873K 01 47996 MEDICAL NUTRITION THERAPY 3 0 20 08:00-10:50 S 0209 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 4883 01 48956 NUTR COMM. & COUNSELING SKILLS 3 0 10 01:00-03:50 S 0209 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 4903 01 48476 INSTITUTIONAL FOODS 3 4 20 Main Campus
1 FDNU 4903L 51 48477 INSTITUTIONAL FOODS LAB 0 3 20 01:00-02:50 F 0119 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 4912 01 48643 EXPERIMENTAL FOODS 2 0 15 11:00-11:50 T 0209 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDNU 4912L 51 48645 EXPERIMENTAL FOODS LAB 0 0 15 10:00-11:50 R 0119 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 FDSC 2803 01 48700 INTRODUCTORY TO FOOD SCIENCE 3 1 20 11:00-11:50 M W 0101 MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Main Campus
1 FDSC 2803L 51 48707 INTRO TO FOOD SCIENCE LAB 0 0 20 03:00-04:50 R MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Main Campus
1 FDSC 3813 01 48701 MEAT SCIENCE 3 1 20 10:00-10:50 M W TABOR AGR ACAD Main Campus
1 FDSC 3813L 51 48708 MEAT SCIENCE LAB 0 1 20 09:00-10:50 R MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Main Campus
1 FDSC 3823 01 48713 FOOD PROCESSING 3 0 20 01:00-01:50 M W MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Main Campus
1 FDSC 3823L 51 48709 FOOD PROCESSING LAB 0 0 20 01:00-02:50 T MEAT TECHNOLOGY BUILDING Main Campus
1 FREN 1002 WH1 48137 ELEMENTARY FRENCH II 3 11 25 11:00-11:50 M W F 0212 MILLER HALL Keita, Mamadou Main Campus
1 FREN 2001 WH1 49337 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I 3 5 25 12:00-12:50 M W F 0212 MILLER HALL Keita, Mamadou Main Campus
1 FVSU 0100 01 47327 INTRO TO UNIV (ORI)/EDUCATION 1 39 40 11:00-11:50 T R 0102 HUBBARD EDUCATION Main Campus
1 FVSU 0100 04 47386 INTRO TO UNIV/SOC & BEHAV SCI 1 10 50 11:00-11:50 T R 0123 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Brown, Kenneth Main Campus
1 FVSU 0100 07 47422 INTRO TO UNIV (ORI)/AGRI 1 16 60 11:00-11:50 T R 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Surrency, Jacques Main Campus
1 FVSU 0100 11 47423 INTRO TO UNIV/ARTS & HUMAN 1 12 25 11:00-11:50 T R 0118 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Powell, Jocelyn Main Campus
1 FVSU 0100 12 49377 INTRO TO UNIV (ORI)/STEAM 1 14 25 11:00-11:50 T R 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Cranford, Ala'Torya Main Campus
1 FVSU 0100 W1 47421 INTRO TO UNIV/ ONLINE 1 25 30 Kenney, Kareem On-Line
1 FVSU 0500 W1 47776 GRADUATE STUDIES ORIENTATION 0 5 30 Payne, Tamara On-Line
1 FVSU 0500 W3 47904 GRADUATE STUDIES ORIENTATION 0 0 20 On-Line
1 FVSU 0500 WH 48232 GRADUATE STUDIES ORIENTATION 0 0 50 06:00-09:00 R 0117 ONEAL VET TECH BLD Riley, Clarence Main Campus
1 FVSU 0500 WHG 47616 GRADUATE STUDIES ORIENTATION 0 0 16 On-Line
1 GDNC 0010 01 48557 GORDON ORI TO FVSU CAMPUS 0 0 85 Main Campus
1 GEOG 1231 01 47403 INTRO TO WORLD REGIONAL GEOG 3 5 40 08:00-09:15 T R 0215 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Osondu, Iheanyichukwu Main Campus
1 GEOG 1231 02 47535 INTRO TO WORLD REGIONAL GEOG 3 15 40 09:30-10:45 T R 0215 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Osondu, Iheanyichukwu Main Campus
1 GEOG 1231 03 48807 INTRO TO WORLD REGIONAL GEOG 3 8 40 02:00-03:15 T R 0215 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Osondu, Iheanyichukwu Main Campus
1 GEOG 4405 01 47845 GEOGRAPHY OF AFRICA 3 3 30 12:30-01:45 T R 0215 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Osondu, Iheanyichukwu Main Campus
1 GEOL 1122 01 47376 EARTH HISTORY 4 5 25 07:00-08:15 M W 0223 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Kar, Adityamoy Main Campus
1 GEOL 1122L 51 47445 EARTH HIST-LAB 0 3 25 07:00-08:50 R 0223 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Kar, Adityamoy Main Campus
1 GEOL 3104 W1 48053 CLIMATE CHANGE:EARTH IN FUTURE 4 3 25 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Kar, Adityamoy On-Line
1 GEOL 3104L 51 48054 CLIMATE CHANGE: ERTH & FUT LAB 0 3 25 03:00-05:50 W 0220 ACADEMIC CLASSROOM BUILDI Kar, Adityamoy Main Campus
1 GERO 3010 WH 48123 AGING & HEALTH 3 1 25 09:30-10:45 T R 0123 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Wheeler, Elizabeth Main Campus
1 GERO 3030 W1 49269 MENTAL AND WELL-BEING & AGING 3 9 25 Chatmon, Roddrick On-Line
1 HIST 1111 W1 49291 SURV WRLD CIV ERLY MODERN - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 47 45 Walker, Sherrica On-Line
1 HIST 1111 W2 49292 SURV WRLD CIV ERLY MODERN - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 47 45 Walker, Sherrica On-Line
1 HIST 1111 W3 49293 SURV WRLD CIV ERLY MODERN - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 34 45 Wright, Samuel On-Line
1 HIST 1112 01 47408 SRV WRLD CIV FR MODRN TIME 3 26 45 06:00-07:15 T R 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Johnson, Raphael Main Campus
1 HIST 1112 02 47585 SRV WRLD CIV FR MODRN TIME 3 10 45 06:00-07:15 M W 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Wright, Samuel Main Campus
1 HIST 1112 W1 48340 SRV WRLD CIV FR MODRN TIME 3 34 45 Young, Jill On-Line
1 HIST 2111 01 47506 US HIS TO PST CV WAR 3 24 45 09:00-09:50 M W F 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Smith, Mark Main Campus
1 HIST 2111 02 47277 US HIS TO PST CV WAR 3 28 45 11:00-11:50 M W F 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Smith, Mark Main Campus
1 HIST 2111 03 47507 US HIS TO PST CV WAR 3 21 45 01:00-01:50 M W F 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Smith, Mark Main Campus
1 HIST 2112 01 47278 US-PST CV WR TO PRESENT 3 25 45 08:00-09:15 T R 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Daniely, Dayna Main Campus
1 HIST 2112 02 48347 US-PST CV WR TO PRESENT 3 48 45 09:30-10:45 T R 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Daniely, Dayna Main Campus
1 HIST 2112 03 48813 US-PST CV WR TO PRESENT 3 24 45 12:30-01:45 T R 0117 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Daniely, Dayna Main Campus
1 HIST 2112 W1 48348 US-PST CV WR TO PRESENT 3 41 45 Young, Jill On-Line
1 HIST 3311 W1 49298 GA IN AMER HISTORY 3 5 30 Daniely, Dayna On-Line
1 HIST 3350 WH 48342 INTRO TO HISTORICAL RESEARCH 3 3 30 02:00-03:15 T R 0122 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Daniely, Dayna Main Campus
1 HIST 3400 01 49069 AMERICAN MILITARY HISTORY 3 9 30 03:00-03:50 M W F 0123 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Smith, Mark Main Campus
1 HIST 4410 WH 49300 TWENTIETH CENTURY EUROPE - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 3 30 02:00-03:15 T R 0020 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Daniely, Dayna Main Campus
1 HIST 4415 W1 49334 AMERICAN CIVIL RIGHTS MOV'T 3 8 5 Daniely, Dayna On-Line
1 HIST 4500 WH 49338 CAPSTONE IN HISTORY 3 3 10 03:30-04:45 T R 0120 BOND ACADEMIC BLDG Daniely, Dayna Main Campus
1 HLTH 2121 01 49241 HEALTHFUL LIVING 2 14 15 11:00-11:50 T R 0344 HPE BUILDING Green, Gregory Main Campus
1 HLTH 3430 01 49242 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 2 10 06:00-08:45 T R 0350 HPE BUILDING Hammond, Korrey Main Campus
1 HORT 3833 01 49282 LANDSCAPE MATERIAL & DESIGN 3 3 15 09:30-10:45 T R 0114 TABOR AGR ACAD Gosukonda, Ramana Main Campus
1 HORT 3833L 51 49283 LANDSCAPE MATER & DESIGN LAB 0 4 15 03:00-04:50 W 0124 TABOR AGR ACAD Gosukonda, Ramana Main Campus
1 HPER 3902 01 49080 TEACHING PRACTICUM IN HPE II 2 1 10 10:00-10:50 M W HPE BUILDING Green, Gregory Main Campus
1 HPER 4431 01 49081 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN IN HPE II 3 1 10 11:00-12:50 M W HPE BUILDING Green, Gregory Main Campus
1 HPER 4500 01 49082 PHYSIOLOGY OF EXERCISE 3 1 10 04:00-06:30 M W 0352 HPE BUILDING Hammond, Korrey Main Campus
1 HPER 4617 01 49239 SR. SEMINAR IN HPE 1 1 5 04:05-05:35 T R 0350 HPE BUILDING Green, Gregory Main Campus
1 HPER 4895 01 49240 DIRECTED TEACHING/SEMINAR 12 1 5 07:30-04:00 MTWRF 0352 HPE BUILDING Green, Gregory Main Campus
1 ICDV 2813 01 47649 LIFE SPAN DEV/CON INFULN 3 13 30 12:30-01:45 T R 0205 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 ICDV 2833 01 47650 BEHAVIOR IN INFANCY 3 5 30 01:00-01:50 M W 0102 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 ICDV 2833L 51 47651 BEHAVIOR IN INFANCY-LAB 0 4 30 08:00-10:00 S 0205 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 ICDV 3842 01 47652 PARENT CHILD RELATIONS 2 5 30 03:00-03:50 M W 0205 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 ICDV 3853 01 47653 BEHAV/GUID PRESCHOOL 3 1 30 05:00-07:50 M 0102 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 ICDV 3862 01 47654 CHILDHOOD ASSESSMENT 2 2 25 06:00-07:50 W 0102 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 ICDV 3873 01 49104 GUDNCE & TEACH MTHDS YNG CHILD 3 4 10 05:00-07:50 F 0102 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 ICDV 4909 01 47656 DIR OBSERV/SUPERVISION 9 2 18 08:00-04:50 MTWRF Main Campus
1 ICDV 4923 01 47911 ST IN PARENTING & FAMILY RELAT 3 4 20 02:00-04:45 T 0102 MYERS HOME EC Main Campus
1 ISCI 2002 01 49247 PHYSICAL SCIENCE / EARLY CHILD 3 14 30 02:00-03:15 T R 0110 HUBBARD EDUCATION Jefferson, Jessica Main Campus
1 ITEC 2120 01 48414 INTRO TO INSTRUCTIONAL TECH. 3 1 20 04:00-06:50 F 0105 TABOR AGR ACAD Main Campus
1 MAED 5301 WH 48990 NUMBERS AND OPERATIONS 3 2 5 05:30-08:30 T FVSU - Warner Robins Si Cartwright, Samuel FVSU-Warner Robins Campus
1 MATH 0998 01 49246 SUPPORT FOR MATH MODELING - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 23 25 09:30-10:20 T R 0108 MILLER HALL Alderman, Tasha Main Campus
1 MATH 0998 02 48142 SUPPORT FOR MATH MODELING - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 16 25 12:30-01:20 T R 0110 MILLER HALL Alderman, Tasha Main Campus
1 MATH 0998 03 48143 SUPPORT FOR MATH MODELING - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 1 25 05:00-05:50 M W 0108 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 MATH 0998 04 48144 SUPPORT FOR MATH MODELING - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 22 25 03:00-03:50 M W 0110 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 MATH 0999 01 49303 SUPPORT FOR COLLEGE ALGEBRA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
2 5 20 08:00-08:50 M W 0201 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Burell, Bhavana Main Campus
1 MATH 0999 02 48871 SUPPORT FOR COLLEGE ALGEBRA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
2 13 20 12:00-12:50 M W 0302 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Hamdan, Mustafa Main Campus
1 MATH 0999 03 48872 SUPPORT FOR COLLEGE ALGEBRA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
2 4 20 02:00-02:50 M W 0302 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Burell, Bhavana Main Campus
1 MATH 0999 04 48873 SUPPORT FOR COLLEGE ALGEBRA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
2 3 20 03:00-03:50 M W 0202 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Grant, Shanah Main Campus
1 MATH 0999 05 48874 SUPPORT FOR COLLEGE ALGEBRA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
2 2 20 10:00-10:50 T R 0301 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Kunwar, Ishwari Main Campus
1 MATH 1101 01 47495 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 5 35 09:00-10:15 M W 0301 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Burell, Bhavana Main Campus
1 MATH 1101 02 48781 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 19 20 09:00-09:50 M W F 0108 MILLER HALL Alderman, Tasha Main Campus
1 MATH 1101 03 48011 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 17 20 10:00-10:50 M W F 0108 MILLER HALL Alderman, Tasha Main Campus
1 MATH 1101 04 49245 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 13 20 01:00-01:50 M W F 0110 MILLER HALL Alderman, Tasha Main Campus
1 MATH 1101 05 48105 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 18 20 02:00-03:15 T R 0110 MILLER HALL Alderman, Tasha Main Campus
1 MATH 1101 06 48307 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 3 20 04:00-04:50 M W F 0108 MILLER HALL Petties, Rosie Main Campus
1 MATH 1101 07 49304 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 6 35 11:00-11:50 M W F 0201 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Grant, Shanah Main Campus
1 MATH 1111 01 49306 COLLEGE ALGEBRA - Hope & Zell Miller STEM Course
- No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 10 35 08:00-09:15 T R 0303 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Burell, Bhavana Main Campus
1 MATH 1111 02 47297 COLLEGE ALGEBRA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 37 35 12:30-01:45 T R 0304 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Hamdan, Mustafa Main Campus
1 MATH 1111 03 49307 COLLEGE ALGEBRA - Hope & Zell Miller STEM Course
- No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 20 35 02:00-03:15 T R 0303 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Burell, Bhavana Main Campus
1 MATH 1111 04 47406 COLLEGE ALGEBRA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 19 35 03:30-04:45 T R 0204 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Grant, Shanah Main Campus
1 MATH 1111 05 47432 COLLEGE ALGEBRA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 36 35 09:30-10:45 M W 0202 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Kunwar, Ishwari Main Campus
1 MATH 1112 01 47299 TRIGONOMETRY 3 22 35 03:30-04:45 T R 0201 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Aberra, Dawitt Main Campus
1 MATH 1112 02 48429 TRIGONOMETRY - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 40 35 12:30-01:45 T R 0204 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Kunwar, Ishwari Main Campus
1 MATH 1112 03 48721 TRIGONOMETRY 3 27 35 02:00-03:15 M W 0201 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Aberra, Dawitt Main Campus
1 MATH 1113 01 47433 PRECALCULUS 4 42 40 12:00-12:50 MTWR 0202 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Grant, Shanah Main Campus
1 MATH 1150 01 47862 CALCULUS FOR BUS. & ECONOMICS 4 41 35 10:00-10:50 MTWR 0303 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Cartwright, Samuel Main Campus
1 MATH 1154 01 47300 CALCULUS I 4 23 35 04:00-04:50 MTWR 0301 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Hamdan, Mustafa Main Campus
1 MATH 1154 02 47301 CALCULUS I 4 43 35 08:00-08:50 MTWR 0301 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Kunwar, Ishwari Main Campus
1 MATH 1401 01 49071 ELEMENTARY STATISTICS - Hope & Zell Miller STEM Course
- No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 8 35 02:00-03:15 T R 0301 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Aberra, Dawitt Main Campus
1 MATH 2164 01 47598 CALCULUS II 4 13 30 01:00-01:50 MTWR 0202 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Tragoonsirisak, Patcharin Main Campus
1 MATH 2203 01 47629 INTRO LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 15 35 03:30-04:45 T R 0304 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Cartwright, Samuel Main Campus
1 MATH 2253 01 47334 DISCRETE MATH 3 17 35 02:00-03:15 T R 0204 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Cartwright, Samuel Main Campus
1 MATH 3100 01 47863 DISCRETE MATH & STATISTICS 3 10 30 12:30-01:45 M W 0201 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Cartwright, Samuel Main Campus
1 MATH 3323 01 47303 COLLEGE GEOMETRY 3 9 30 09:00-09:50 M W F 0303 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Zhu, J. Main Campus
1 MATH 3393 01 49006 HISTORY OF MATH 3 1 20 02:00-03:15 M W 0304 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Cartwright, Samuel Main Campus
1 MATH 4143 01 47560 COMPLEX VARIABLES 3 8 20 12:30-01:45 T R 0201 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Aberra, Dawitt Main Campus
1 MATH 4243 01 47304 LINEAR ALGEBRA II 3 5 20 09:30-10:45 T R 0202 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Tragoonsirisak, Patcharin Main Campus
1 MATH 4343 01 47305 ADVANCED CALCULUS 3 8 20 11:00-11:50 M W F 0303 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Zhu, J. Main Campus
1 MATH 4363 01 48869 NUMEMRICAL METHODS 3 8 20 12:00-12:50 M W F 0303 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Zhu, J. Main Campus
1 MATH 4390 01 48254 MATHEMATICS REVIEW 2 11 20 10:00-10:50 M W 0302 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY/MATHE Tragoonsirisak, Patcharin Main Campus
1 MCMM 2103 01 48949 MASS MEDIA & SOCIETY 3 6 20 10:00-10:50 M W F 0203 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Yorke, Justice Main Campus
1 MCMM 2103 WH1 48913 MASS MEDIA & SOCIETY 3 14 20 10:00-10:50 M W F 0222 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 2113 WH1 49181 INTRO TO MASS MEDIA RESEARCH - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 13 20 09:00-09:50 M W F 0203 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Yorke, Justice Main Campus
1 MCMM 2123 01 47330 BASIC PHOTOGRAPHY 3 21 15 09:30-10:45 T R 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 2124K 02 47850 BASIC PHOTOGRAPHY LAB 1 13 15 12:30-01:45 T 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 2144K WH1 47395 WRITING & REPORTING FOR MEDIA 1 10 20 01:00-01:50 W 0113 BISHOP MASS COMM Booze, Karlisha Main Campus
1 MCMM 3124K 01 49211 MASS MEDIA LAW & ETHIC LAB - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
1 8 15 05:00-05:50 F 0203 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Yorke, Justice Main Campus
1 MCMM 3125 01 47614 ELECTRONIC MEDIA 3 8 20 05:00-07:50 M 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Rashidi, Kuumba Main Campus
1 MCMM 3143 WH1 48918 WRITING FOR DIGITAL MEDIA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 5 20 09:30-10:45 T R 0101 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Booze, Karlisha Main Campus
1 MCMM 3163 01 48912 PUBLICATION EDITING & DESIGN - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 8 20 02:00-03:15 T R 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Dickey, Bobby Main Campus
1 MCMM 4173 WH1 49257 DESK TOP EDITING & PUBLISHING 3 1 20 02:00-02:50 M W F 0222 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 4183 01 47979 RADIO PRODUCTION 3 2 20 02:00-02:50 M W F 0208 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Yorke, Justice Main Campus
1 MCMM 4213 01 49256 RADIO-TV NEWS 3 3 20 11:00-11:50 M W F 0203 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Yorke, Justice Main Campus
1 MCMM 4233 WH1 47412 BROADCAST NEWSWRITING 3 6 20 02:00-03:15 T R 0101 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Booze, Karlisha Main Campus
1 MCMM 4254K WH1 48915 MASS MEDIA LAB(PR) 1 7 20 03:00-03:50 W 0222 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 4254K WH2 49210 MASS MEDIA LAB(PR) 1 4 10 10:00-10:50 W 0222 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 4263 WH1 48647 PUBLIC RELATIONS CAMPAIGNS 3 1 20 11:00-11:50 M W F 0101 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 4273 WH1 48661 CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS 3 1 20 12:30-01:45 T R 0101 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Booze, Karlisha Main Campus
1 MCMM 4293 01 49060 PERFORMANCE IN MEDIA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 6 20 05:00-07:50 M 0116 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Rashidi, Kuumba Main Campus
1 MCMM 4303 WH1 48646 CAMPUS PRACTICUM 3 9 15 08:00-09:15 T R 0101 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 4323 WH1 47510 INTERNSHIP 3 2 20 08:00-09:15 T R 0101 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Main Campus
1 MCMM 4361 WH1 47483 CAPSTONE IN MASS COMMUNICATION 3 15 20 12:00-12:50 M W F 0203 FOUNDERS ACADEMIC Yorke, Justice Main Campus
1 MCMM 4362 WH1 48914 SPECIAL TOPICS IN THE MEDIA - No-cost:$0 required txtbk cost
3 15 20 09:30-10:45 T R 0207 MILLER HALL Main Campus
1 MILS 1120 01 47308 BASIC LEADERSHIP 1 8 15 09:00-09:50 M 0305 HUBBARD EDUCATION White, Darius Main Campus
1 MILS 1120 02 47309 BASIC LEADERSHIP 1 0 15 10:00-10:50 M 0305 HUBBARD EDUCATION White, Darius Main Campus
1 MILS 1120 03 47310 BASIC LEADERSHIP 1 4 15